Encyclopedia
Attacks and techniques
Every attack and technique in Duskar with its type, race, power, accuracy, level and cooldown.
376 entries

Every attack in Duskar, grouped by race, with the techniques at the end. Open an attack to see its effect and every warrior that can learn it.
A warrior goes into a fight with up to five attacks and uses them in turn. This is what the list tells you about each of them:
- Type. Physical attacks set the attacker’s melee attack against the defender’s melee defense, special attacks set special attack against special defense. Status attacks deal no damage and only apply their effects.
- Race. Every attack has a race. The defender’s resistance to that race multiplies the damage, from no damage at all up to double. A warrior deals 10% more with attacks of its own race, and a hybrid with attacks of either of its races.
- Power. The base strength of the hit. The damage also grows with the warrior’s level and with the stats above.
- Accuracy. The base chance to hit. In a fight, more concentration than the opponent raises it and less lowers it, but never down to zero. Attacks that always hit never miss, and attacks with power above 500 hit at most 20% of the time.
- Level. The lowest warrior level that can learn the attack.
- Cooldown. How many of its turns the attack skips after each use. Without a cooldown it is used every time its turn comes.
Many attacks also have an effect, for example a chance to burn, poison or freeze the opponent, shown under the name.
A warrior learns attacks from its species’ list and from its master, and every lesson costs yen, more for a more valuable warrior. Every species also has its own list of techniques. A technique needs its technique item, which is used up when the warrior learns it; technique items come from expeditions, technique training on planetoids, sagas and the market. A replaced technique needs a new item to be learned again, unless the warrior keeps it among its remembered attacks.
Humans
29| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 94% | |
| 1 | 50 | 77% | |
| 1 | 35 | 77% | |
| 1 | 55 | 83% | |
| 1 | 110 | 85% | |
| 1 | 50 | 83% | |
| 1 | 50 | 72% | |
| 1 | 35 | 70% | |
| 1 | 30 | 75% | |
| 1 | 60 | 98% | |
| 1 | 65 | 95% | |
| 1 | 40 | 75% | |
| 1 | 150 | 86% | |
| 30 | 1,000 | 20% | |
| 30 | 75 | 70% | |
| 30 | 100 | 72% | |
| 30 | 70 | 73% | |
| 30 | 75 | 88% | |
| 30 | 90 | 86% | |
| 30 | 100 | 93% | |
| 30 | 75 | 94% | |
| 30 | 90 | 79% | |
| 30 | 85 | 92% | |
| 35 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | - | 65% | |
| 42 | - | Always hits | |
| 45 | - | Always hits | |
| 45 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | 115 | 71% |
Gorvath
23| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55 | 97% | |
| 1 | 50 | 93% | |
| 1 | 50 | 96% | |
| 1 | 40 | 85% | |
| 1 | 50 | 75% | |
| 1 | 45 | 70% | |
| 1 | 45 | 81% | |
| 1 | 30 | 75% | |
| 1 | 70 | 92% | |
| 1 | 45 | 85% | |
| 1 | 70 | 92% | |
| 22 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 80 | 81% | |
| 30 | 90 | 88% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 100 | 92% | |
| 30 | 80 | 91% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 35 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | - | 70% | |
| 50 | 130 | 70% | |
| 50 | 115 | 75% | |
| 50 | 120 | 80% |
Aureli
27| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 79% | |
| 1 | 40 | 76% | |
| 1 | 70 | 100% | |
| 1 | 70 | 95% | |
| 1 | 1,000 | 15% | |
| 1 | 35 | 90% | |
| 1 | 55 | 100% | |
| 1 | 50 | 70% | |
| 1 | 55 | 98% | |
| 1 | 40 | 80% | |
| 1 | 60 | 98% | |
| 15 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 100 | 74% | |
| 30 | 80 | 89% | |
| 30 | 85 | 80% | |
| 30 | 85 | 73% | |
| 30 | 100 | 97% | |
| 30 | 75 | 75% | |
| 30 | 130 | 80% | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | 125 | 72% | |
| 50 | 120 | 71% | |
| 50 | 125 | 75% | |
| 50 | 130 | 80% | |
| 50 | 115 | 87% | |
| 55 | - | Always hits | |
| 55 | - | Always hits |
Xeryn
30| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55 | 75% | |
| 1 | 35 | 73% | |
| 1 | 40 | 77% | |
| 1 | 50 | 86% | |
| 1 | 45 | 85% | |
| 1 | 65 | 96% | |
| 1 | 45 | 80% | |
| 1 | 65 | 85% | |
| 1 | 35 | 95% | |
| 1 | 50 | 81% | |
| 1 | 50 | 93% | |
| 15 | - | 60% | |
| 30 | 100 | 81% | |
| 30 | 100 | 79% | |
| 30 | 85 | 90% | |
| 30 | 100 | 100% | |
| 30 | 1,000 | 20% | |
| 30 | 80 | 78% | |
| 30 | 100 | 100% | |
| 30 | 100 | 79% | |
| 30 | 70 | 98% | |
| 30 | 70 | 86% | |
| 30 | 75 | 88% | |
| 30 | 100 | 80% | |
| 30 | 75 | 92% | |
| 40 | - | 100% | |
| 50 | 115 | 85% | |
| 50 | 115 | 89% | |
| 50 | 130 | 74% | |
| 50 | 115 | 75% |
Mekari
27| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 74% | |
| 1 | 45 | 81% | |
| 1 | 55 | 95% | |
| 1 | 65 | 71% | |
| 1 | 60 | 97% | |
| 1 | 60 | 95% | |
| 1 | 45 | 85% | |
| 1 | 50 | 81% | |
| 1 | 25 | 92% | |
| 1 | 35 | 72% | |
| 1 | 50 | 74% | |
| 1 | 55 | 87% | |
| 15 | - | Always hits | |
| 27 | - | 70% | |
| 30 | 80 | 81% | |
| 30 | 1,000 | 20% | |
| 30 | 85 | 91% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 100 | 75% | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | 120 | 85% | |
| 50 | 130 | 70% | |
| 50 | 120 | 84% | |
| 50 | 130 | 90% | |
| 50 | 130 | 70% | |
| 50 | 125 | 90% | |
| 50 | 125 | 90% |
Draveth
30| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55 | 96% | |
| 1 | 45 | 75% | |
| 1 | 50 | 85% | |
| 1 | 70 | 73% | |
| 1 | 50 | 79% | |
| 1 | 60 | 89% | |
| 1 | 40 | 98% | |
| 1 | 60 | 97% | |
| 1 | 65 | 95% | |
| 1 | 40 | 100% | |
| 1 | 50 | 85% | |
| 1 | 50 | 95% | |
| 1 | 60 | 80% | |
| 1 | 30 | 70% | |
| 1 | 60 | 92% | |
| 1 | 55 | 78% | |
| 1 | 30 | 95% | |
| 1 | 45 | 85% | |
| 10 | - | 100% | |
| 30 | 110 | 70% | |
| 30 | 90 | 87% | |
| 30 | 120 | 75% | |
| 30 | 120 | 75% | |
| 30 | 130 | 75% | |
| 30 | 130 | 80% | |
| 30 | 100 | 85% | |
| 30 | 120 | 82% | |
| 35 | - | 100% | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 55 | - | Always hits |
Navim
32| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 93% | |
| 1 | 50 | 100% | |
| 1 | 35 | 86% | |
| 1 | 70 | 74% | |
| 1 | 60 | 80% | |
| 1 | 60 | 77% | |
| 1 | 35 | 99% | |
| 1 | 50 | 75% | |
| 1 | 70 | 74% | |
| 1 | 70 | 72% | |
| 1 | 70 | 75% | |
| 1 | 35 | 96% | |
| 1 | 50 | 80% | |
| 1 | 70 | 73% | |
| 12 | - | 80% | |
| 20 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 105 | 100% | |
| 30 | 100 | 95% | |
| 30 | 85 | 85% | |
| 30 | 85 | 75% | |
| 30 | 70 | 82% | |
| 30 | 110 | 90% | |
| 30 | 135 | 80% | |
| 30 | 100 | 100% | |
| 30 | 80 | 84% | |
| 30 | 115 | 100% | |
| 30 | 150 | 70% | |
| 50 | 125 | 85% | |
| 50 | 100 | 100% | |
| 50 | 125 | 75% | |
| 50 | 115 | 90% | |
| 50 | 115 | 81% |
Ilyari
30| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 70% | |
| 1 | 1,000 | 20% | |
| 1 | 45 | 95% | |
| 1 | 60 | 76% | |
| 1 | 65 | 77% | |
| 1 | 60 | 90% | |
| 1 | 60 | 70% | |
| 1 | 60 | 60% | |
| 1 | 40 | 70% | |
| 1 | 45 | 75% | |
| 1 | 60 | 100% | |
| 1 | 35 | 90% | |
| 1 | 45 | 85% | |
| 1 | 65 | 80% | |
| 1 | 70 | 85% | |
| 1 | 45 | 98% | |
| 27 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 75 | 100% | |
| 30 | 85 | 85% | |
| 30 | 90 | 86% | |
| 30 | 100 | 73% | |
| 30 | 100 | 98% | |
| 30 | - | 100% | |
| 30 | 100 | 80% | |
| 30 | 80 | 83% | |
| 30 | 100 | 73% | |
| 36 | - | 100% | |
| 40 | - | 80% | |
| 50 | 120 | 81% | |
| 50 | 130 | 76% |
Vorag
27| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 90% | |
| 1 | 40 | 84% | |
| 1 | 35 | 88% | |
| 1 | 70 | 81% | |
| 1 | 65 | 85% | |
| 1 | 60 | 88% | |
| 1 | 35 | 80% | |
| 1 | 30 | 94% | |
| 1 | 40 | 100% | |
| 19 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 135 | 65% | |
| 30 | 135 | 65% | |
| 30 | 75 | 99% | |
| 30 | 75 | 73% | |
| 30 | 100 | 92% | |
| 30 | 1,000 | 20% | |
| 30 | 80 | 79% | |
| 30 | 100 | 73% | |
| 30 | 90 | 71% | |
| 30 | 75 | 100% | |
| 35 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | - | 70% | |
| 50 | 130 | 76% | |
| 50 | - | 75% | |
| 50 | 125 | 88% | |
| 50 | 125 | 75% | |
| 50 | 125 | 75% |
Umbrai
26| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 82% | |
| 1 | 70 | 89% | |
| 1 | 45 | 81% | |
| 1 | 60 | 77% | |
| 1 | 60 | 80% | |
| 1 | 65 | 79% | |
| 1 | 45 | 78% | |
| 1 | 50 | 95% | |
| 1 | 35 | 95% | |
| 1 | 50 | 79% | |
| 1 | 45 | 97% | |
| 1 | 60 | 75% | |
| 1 | 75 | 85% | |
| 1 | 65 | 95% | |
| 15 | - | 70% | |
| 20 | - | 100% | |
| 30 | 100 | 72% | |
| 30 | 90 | 86% | |
| 30 | 80 | 91% | |
| 30 | 100 | 74% | |
| 30 | 85 | 75% | |
| 35 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | 130 | 87% | |
| 50 | 115 | 80% | |
| 50 | 115 | 72% | |
| 55 | - | Always hits |
Techniques
95A technique needs its technique item, which is used up when a warrior learns it.
| Level | Attack | Power | Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 110 | 90% | |
| 30 | 130 | 85% | |
| 30 | - | 100% | |
| 30 | 80 | 95% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 115 | 92% | |
| 30 | 130 | 89% | |
| 30 | 100 | 85% | |
| 30 | 110 | 90% | |
| 30 | 100 | 90% | |
| 30 | 50 | 85% | |
| 30 | 130 | 80% | |
| 30 | 105 | 97% | |
| 30 | 105 | 85% | |
| 30 | 115 | 89% | |
| 30 | 115 | 94% | |
| 30 | 100 | 98% | |
| 30 | 110 | 90% | |
| 30 | 250 | 90% | |
| 30 | 125 | 88% | |
| 30 | 125 | 88% | |
| 30 | 100 | 85% | |
| 30 | 100 | 95% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 120 | 83% | |
| 30 | 130 | 87% | |
| 30 | 130 | 80% | |
| 30 | 135 | 80% | |
| 30 | 100 | Always hits | |
| 30 | 115 | 88% | |
| 30 | 100 | 95% | |
| 30 | 100 | 85% | |
| 30 | 105 | 85% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 125 | 88% | |
| 30 | 100 | 90% | |
| 30 | 110 | 92% | |
| 30 | 100 | 95% | |
| 30 | 85 | 95% | |
| 30 | 100 | 90% | |
| 30 | 90 | 85% | |
| 30 | 100 | 90% | |
| 30 | - | 70% | |
| 30 | 110 | 96% | |
| 30 | 135 | 81% | |
| 30 | 130 | 88% | |
| 30 | 50 | 85% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 130 | 82% | |
| 30 | 70 | 100% | |
| 30 | 105 | 94% | |
| 30 | 125 | 83% | |
| 30 | 110 | 96% | |
| 30 | 105 | 94% | |
| 30 | - | Always hits | |
| 30 | 110 | 94% | |
| 30 | 110 | 96% | |
| 30 | 115 | 95% | |
| 30 | 120 | 89% | |
| 30 | 115 | 88% | |
| 30 | 105 | 97% | |
| 30 | 130 | 84% | |
| 30 | 110 | 94% | |
| 30 | 110 | 94% | |
| 30 | 120 | 85% | |
| 30 | 100 | 90% | |
| 35 | 115 | 85% | |
| 40 | 75 | 95% | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | 95 | 96% | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | - | Always hits | |
| 40 | 40 | 70% | |
| 40 | 125 | 80% | |
| 45 | 60 | 100% | |
| 50 | 80 | 92% | |
| 50 | 45 | 80% | |
| 50 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | 100 | 85% | |
| 50 | 70 | 95% | |
| 50 | 70 | 100% | |
| 50 | 70 | 100% | |
| 50 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | - | Always hits | |
| 50 | - | 90% | |
| 50 | 70 | 88% | |
| 60 | - | 85% | |
| 60 | 110 | 100% | |
| 70 | - | Always hits | |
| 70 | 160 | 85% | |
| 70 | - | 80% | |
| 80 | - | Always hits |
